Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - May 26, 2017 Results <<<

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

Traditional Sprint Car Series

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00.000Presented by GRP Motorsports
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN 6
2 4 Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN 2K
3 14 Jeremy Kerzman Gray Eagle, MN 3K
4 2 Mike Mueller Stacy, MN 87
5 7 Neal Matuska Foley, MN 48
6 5 Bryan Roach Welch, MN 99
7 13 Jon Lewerer Coon Rapids, MN 69S
8 3 Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN 93
9 11 Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI 95
10 10 Ty Sampair Somerset, WI N1
11 12 Denny Stordahl Milltown, WI 34
12 (DNF) 6 Blake Anderson Elk Mound, MN 12X
13 (DNF) 9 Scott Brandt Andover, MN 7
14 (DNF) 8 Cam Schafer Minneapolis, MN 14
DNS - Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI 29

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN 93
2 8 Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN 6
3 4 Bryan Roach Welch, MN 99
4 2 Ty Sampair Somerset, WI N1
5 7 Neal Matuska Foley, MN 48
6 5 Denny Stordahl Milltown, WI 34
7 6 Jeremy Kerzman Gray Eagle, MN 3K
8 (DNF) 1 Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI 29

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jimmy Kouba Byron, MN 2K
2 5 Mike Mueller Stacy, MN 87
3 1 Blake Anderson Elk Mound, MN 12X
4 3 Cam Schafer Minneapolis, MN 14
5 6 Scott Brandt Andover, MN 7
6 7 Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI 95
7 4 Jon Lewerer Coon Rapids, MN 69S

360 Sprints - Winged

Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00.000Presented by Midwest Power Equip
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Chris Graf Glencoe, MN 20G
2 2 Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN 9
3 4 Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI 77
4 6 Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN 91A
5 5 Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN 22
6 7 Bob McVitty Somerset, WI 7M
7 (DNF) 8 Mike Mueller Stacy, MN 87
8 (DNF) 1 Cam Schafer Minneapolis, MN 5C
DNS - Tony Norem Dassel, MN 1

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00.000Presented by GRP Motorsports
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Cam Schafer Minneapolis, MN 5C
2 2 Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI 77
3 1 Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN 91A
4 3 Bob McVitty Somerset, WI 7M
DNS - Mike Mueller Stacy, MN 87

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00.000Presented by GRP Motorsports
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Chris Graf Glencoe, MN 20G
2 4 Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN 9
3 3 Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN 22
DNS - Tony Norem Dassel, MN 1

Special 1

8 laps | 00:00:00.000Presented by Midwest Power Equip
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Cam Schafer Minneapolis, MN 5C
2 3 Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN 9
3 2 Chris Graf Glencoe, MN 20G
4 4 Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI 77

Hornets

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI 41V
2 1 Bradley York Colfax, WI 17
3 5 Sean Svee Menomonie, WI 383
4 6 Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI 33
5 2 Adam Hackbarth   21
6 3 Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI 34
7 9 Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI 67
8 8 Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI 1H
9 11 Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI 3229
10 10 Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI 14B
11 7 Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI F7
12 12 Derrick Reed Emerald, WI 49
13 13 Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI 103
14 14 Nicholas Savage Rice Lake, WI 713T
DNS - Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI 3

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 William Voeltz Glenwood City, WI 41V
2 2 Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI 34
3 7 Bradley York Colfax, WI 17
4 4 Adam Hackbarth   21
5 6 Jason Holte Elk Mound, WI 67
6 3 Chad Walera Eau Claire, WI 3229
7 5 Dave Clausen Mondovi, WI 103
8 1 Justin Lamm Boyceville, WI 3

Heat 2

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Sean Svee Menomonie, WI 383
2 7 Derek Krumrie Eau Claire, WI 33
3 2 Ross Hoffman Boyceville, WI 1H
4 5 Robert Fawcett Boyceville, WI F7
5 6 Lucas Brackin Wheeler, WI 14B
6 4 Derrick Reed Emerald, WI 49
7 1 Nicholas Savage Rice Lake, WI 713T

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 George Richards Mondovi, WI 5R
2 5 Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN D1
3 2 Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN 03
4 6 Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI 49
5 1 Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI 15
6 7 Cole Hill Colfax, WI 9
7 (DNF) 4 Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI E3
8 (DNF) 8 Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI XG

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN D1
2 4 Kent Harmon Arkansaw, WI E3
3 1 Jeff Tisdale Eau Claire, WI 15
4 7 George Richards Mondovi, WI 5R
5 6 Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN 03
6 3 Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI 49
7 2 Cole Hill Colfax, WI 9
8 5 Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI XG

Super Stocks

A Feature 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 7R
2 6 Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 207
3 4 Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI 22JR
4 10 Dan Nissalke Winona, MN 22
5 9 Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI 20
6 14 Danny Richards Mondovi, WI 3R
7 18 Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI 27
8 5 James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI 245
9 16 Luke Schultz Cameron, WI 96
10 (DNF) 7 Dan Gullikson A Roberts, WI 31X
11 (DNF) 15 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI 37
12 (DNF) 12 Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI 33
13 (DNF) 19 AJ Morrissette Menomonie, WI 777
14 (DNF) 2 Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI 56
15 (DNF) 3 Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI T17
16 (DNF) 13 Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI 10H
17 (DNF) 11 Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI 2
18 (DNF) 1 Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI 26
DNS - Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI 9ER

Heat 1

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI 7R
2 7 Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI 26
3 6 Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI T17
4 5 Dan Nissalke Winona, MN 22
5 4 Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI 10H
6 (DNF) 1 Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI 27
7 (DNF) 3 AJ Morrissette Menomonie, WI 777

Heat 2

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI 22JR
2 2 James Cimfl Turtle Lake, WI 245
3 3 Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI 207
4 4 Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI 2
5 1 Danny Richards Mondovi, WI 3R
6 5 Luke Schultz Cameron, WI 96

Heat 3

00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI 20
2 3 Dan Gullikson A Roberts, WI 31X
3 4 Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI 56
4 6 Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI 33
5 5 Jay Oricchio Ellsworth, WI 37
6 2 Troy Fransway Eau Claire, WI 9ER