Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - September 19, 2019 Results <<<

A Modifieds

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 57-Mike Anderson, [2]; 2. 98-Al Uotinen, [4]; 3. 40-Kevin Adams, [5]; 4. 55-Cory Mahder, [8]; 5. R1-Jason Richardson, [6]; 6. 97-Greg Chesley, [7]; 7. L1-Shane Howell, [1]; 8. 444-Tanner Byholm, [3]; 9. 4-Bill Byholm, [9]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain, [1]; 2. 05-Jake Hartung, [8]; 3. 22T-Michael Truscott, [9]; 4. 21-Jake Smith, [5]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, [3]; 6. 78-Brent Prochnow, [7]; 7. 45C-Cody Cimfl, [2]; 8. (DNF) 78R-Larry Prochnow, [6]; 9. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist, [4]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson, [2]; 2. 42-Paul Niznik, [1]; 3. 7-A.J. Roschen, [4]; 4. 1-Paul Harelstad, [3]; 5. 93-Mike Knopps, [8]; 6. 23-Kerry Halopka, [7]; 7. W-Cory Williams, [5]; (DNS) 18-Mark Hanson,

Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 30-Matt Leer, [4]; 2. 81-Ashley Anderson, [3]; 3. 27+1-Jimmy Mars, [5]; 4. 11-Jody Bellefeuille, [6]; 5. 89-A.J. Diemel, [7]; 6. 04JR-Adam Ayotte, [1]; 7. 9-Josh Hessler, [8]; 8. 65-Jake Miller, [2]

B Modifieds

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. R1-Jay Richardson, [1]; 2. 28-Francis Hanson, [6]; 3. 23DD-George Dalbeck, [3]; 4. QQ-Tony Bahr, [2]; 5. 2020-Tyler Vernon, [9]; 6. 34JR-Dan Larson Jr, [7]; 7. 80-Derek Haas, [8]; 8. 07-Justin Claussen, [4]; 9. 26-Paul Hari, [5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21B-Brandon Jensen, [2]; 2. 27X-Calvin Iverson, [6]; 3. 119-Mike Widmann, [5]; 4. 13-Nick Koehler, [3]; 5. 68-Shadow Kitchner, [4]; 6. 37-Travis Anderson, [8]; 7. 89-Matt Klukas, [1]; 8. 21-Reese Schlosser, [7]; 9. 04N-Nick Ayotte, [9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 3JR-Shane Halopka, [2]; 2. 5-David Swearingen, [4]; 3. B37-Cody Borgeson, [1]; 4. 6C-Craig Haas, [8]; 5. 1-Jake Stai, [9]; 6. 8-Dakota Smith, [6]; 7. 61-Andrea Keeney, [5]; 8. (DNF) JLO-Jason Olson, [7]; 9. (DNF) 42-Jeff Hofius, [3]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 23D-Kevin Adams, [4]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards, [1]; 3. 15-Karl Kolek, [3]; 4. L1-Shane Howell, [8]; 5. 29-Chad Selk , [5]; 6. 6S-Steve Haas, [6]; 7. T25-Mark Thomas, [9]; 8. 14J-James Kannegiesser, [7]; 9. 59X-James Lambert, [2]

Dirt Late Models

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 85-John Kaanta, [3]; 2. 7X-Jesse Glenz, [1]; 3. 55C-Chad Mahder, [8]; 4. 27-Jake Redetzke, [9]; 5. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad, [2]; 6. 19-Steve Laursen, [6]; 7. 24JR-Jeffrey Lien Jr., [5]; 8. 14-Robbie Johnson, [7]; 9. (DNF) XG-Lucas Kallenbach, [4]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Jimmy Mars, [2]; 2. 11-Pat Doar, [4]; 3. 44-Darrell Nelson, [3]; 4. 31X-Michael Keller, [7]; 5. F19-Justin Fegers, [1]; 6. 68-Mike Prochnow, [5]; 7. 7C-Jim Carlson, [8]; 8. 51-Randy Gullixson, [6]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 58-A.J. Diemel, [5]; 2. 71-Rick Hanestad, [6]; 3. 55N-Greg Nippoldt, [2]; 4. 31-Travis Budisalovich, [3]; 5. BOH-Ben Hanke, [8]; 6. 24-Darrel Hazelton, [1]; 7. 4L-Carey LePage, [7]; 8. (DNF) 1-Kevin Eder, [4]

Super Stocks

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 31X-Dan Gullikson, [2]; 2. 21F-Nick Oreskovich, [1]; 3. 2-Bart Steffen, [4]; 4. T17-Brad Johnson, [3]; 5. 1E-Eric Olson, [9]; 6. 9-Adam Soltis, [10]; 7. 8-Jim Harris, [5]; 8. 3Z-Eric Zitelman, [8]; 9. 56-Chad Gullixson, [7]; (DQ) 26-Rick Hallquist, [6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Andrew Mackey, [2]; 2. 92-Aaron Wilson, [9]; 3. 77-Scott Lawrence, [8]; 4. 22JR-Ben Hillman, [6]; 5. 27M-Brett Myers, [7]; 6. 17-Wayne Dean, [1]; 7. 01-Michael Anderson, [3]; 8. 22-Robert Holmstrom Jr, [4]; 9. 7UP-Rick Peterson, [5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1M-Curt Myers, [8]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards, [1]; 3. 207-Jesse Redetzke, [9]; 4. 10-Rich Bishop, [3]; 5. T40-Danny Thomas, [7]; 6. F27-Tony Falkner, [6]; 7. 00-Jason Quarders, [4]; 8. 20-Andrew Davis, [5]; 9. (DNF) 76-Kody Koski, [2]