Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - April 30, 2021 Results <<<

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 28M-Jimmy Mars[2]; 2. 85-John Kaanta[1]; 3. 22E-Kevin Eder[4]; 4. 28-Sam Mars[5]; 5. 31-Michael Keller[3]; 6. 65-Jake Miller[6]; 7. 31B-Travis Budisalovich[7]; 8. 27-Jake Redetzke[8]; 9. 92-Aaron Wilson[9]; 10. 13-Mark Hessler[10]; 11. 14-Robbie Johnson[11]; 12. (DNF) XG-Lucas Kallenbach[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Sam Mars[2]; 2. 31-Michael Keller[5]; 3. 22E-Kevin Eder[6]; 4. 31B-Travis Budisalovich[4]; 5. 92-Aaron Wilson[3]; 6. (DNF) XG-Lucas Kallenbach[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28M-Jimmy Mars[3]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke[1]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[6]; 4. 65-Jake Miller[2]; 5. 13-Mark Hessler[5]; 6. 14-Robbie Johnson[4]

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7R-Tommy Richards[3]; 2. 121B-Brandon Jensen[5]; 3. R1-Jay Richardson[10]; 4. 83X-Kadden Kath[7]; 5. 32LLL-Cody Carlson[13]; 6. 18S-Kennedy Swan[1]; 7. 37-Travis Anderson[2]; 8. 21B-Jesse Bryan[11]; 9. B37-Cody Borgeson[9]; 10. 2-Kyle Kirberger[4]; 11. 343-JD Ford[8]; 12. 04N-Nick Ayotte[6]; 13. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[16]; 14. 21-Reese Schlosser[15]; 15. 89-Matt Klukas[14]; 16. 7W-Charlie Wihren[18]; 17. 63JR-Brady Larson[12]; 18. (DNS) 61-Andrea Keeney

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Tommy Richards[1]; 2. 37-Travis Anderson[6]; 3. 04N-Nick Ayotte[3]; 4. R1-Jay Richardson[5]; 5. 32LLL-Cody Carlson[4]; 6. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 121B-Brandon Jensen[5]; 2. 2-Kyle Kirberger[1]; 3. B37-Cody Borgeson[2]; 4. 21B-Jesse Bryan[4]; 5. 89-Matt Klukas[3]; 6. 61-Andrea Keeney[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath[5]; 2. 343-JD Ford[6]; 3. 18S-Kennedy Swan[2]; 4. 63JR-Brady Larson[3]; 5. 21-Reese Schlosser[1]; 6. 7W-Charlie Wihren[4]

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[4]; 2. 57-Mike Anderson[6]; 3. 55-Cory Mahder[1]; 4. 10-Daniel Bargender[10]; 5. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[11]; 6. W-Cory Williams[5]; 7. 83-Kylie Kath[12]; 8. 23-Kerry Halopka[9]; 9. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 10. (DNF) 9-Josh Hessler[3]; 11. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist[7]; 12. (DNF) 3JR-Shane Halopka[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. W-Cory Williams[6]; 2. 3JR-Shane Halopka[1]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 4. 55-Cory Mahder[4]; 5. 23-Kerry Halopka[3]; 6. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Mike Anderson[3]; 2. 81-Ashley Anderson[5]; 3. 27H-Steve Hallquist[1]; 4. 9-Josh Hessler[2]; 5. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 6. 83-Kylie Kath[6]

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. D1-Dustin Doughty[3]; 2. 12-Cody Kummer[6]; 3. 3R-Danny Richards[1]; 4. 20-Andrew Hanson[7]; 5. 9-Adam Soltis[4]; 6. 1R-Cole Richards[8]; 7. 80-Brandon Hakala[9]; 8. 71X-William Fisher[5]; 9. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[2]; 10. (DNS) 34JR-Braden Brauer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Andrew Hanson[1]; 2. 71X-William Fisher[4]; 3. 9-Adam Soltis[3]; 4. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[5]; 5. (DNF) 34JR-Braden Brauer[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. D1-Dustin Doughty[3]; 2. 3R-Danny Richards[5]; 3. 12-Cody Kummer[1]; 4. 1R-Cole Richards[2]; 5. 80-Brandon Hakala[4]

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 207-Jesse Redetzke[4]; 2. 26-Kyle Copp[1]; 3. 2-Bart Steffen[3]; 4. 7-Andrew Mackey[2]; 5. 56-Chad Gullixson[6]; 6. 26H-Rick Hallquist[5]; 7. 25-Chad Johnson[7]; 8. (DNF) 55S-Derrike Suckow[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 207-Jesse Redetzke[7]; 2. 26-Kyle Copp[8]; 3. 2-Bart Steffen[5]; 4. 7-Andrew Mackey[4]; 5. 26H-Rick Hallquist[6]; 6. 56-Chad Gullixson[2]; 7. 25-Chad Johnson[1]; 8. 55S-Derrike Suckow[3]

Hornets

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9JR-Roy Cooper[2]; 2. 917-Jeremy Johnson[5]; 3. 9SR-Scott Cooper[4]; 4. 21P-Levi Price[3]; 5. 42-Vanessa Seipel[1]; 6. 17-Randy Stensgaard[8]; 7. 16-Jake Bettendorf[6]; 8. 98-Brandon Larson[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[5]; 2. 9JR-Roy Cooper[2]; 3. 9SR-Scott Cooper[1]; 4. 21P-Levi Price[3]; 5. 42-Vanessa Seipel[6]; 6. 16-Jake Bettendorf[8]; 7. 98-Brandon Larson[7]; 8. (DNF) 17-Randy Stensgaard[4]