Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - July 2, 2021 Results <<<

Hornets


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[5]; 2. 29-Armond Love[4]; 3. 9JR-Roy Cooper[1]; 4. 21P-Levi Price[2]; 5. 4-Joslin Carothers[6]; 6. 42-Vanessa Seipel[7]; 7. (DNF) 9SR-Scott Cooper[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[4]; 2. 29-Armond Love[7]; 3. 9JR-Roy Cooper[3]; 4. 9SR-Scott Cooper[5]; 5. 21P-Levi Price[6]; 6. 4-Joslin Carothers[1]; 7. 42-Vanessa Seipel[2]

11 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 37-Travis Anderson[1]; 2. 343-JD Ford[6]; 3. 18S-Kennedy Swan[4]; 4. 21-Jake Smith[5]; 5. R1-Jay Richardson[3]; 6. 21B-Jesse Bryan[8]; 7. 2-Kyle Kirberger[7]; 8. 89-Matt Klukas[9]; 9. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[2]; 10. 03X-Bob Carver Jr[11]; 11. 61-Andrea Keeney[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jake Smith[1]; 2. 2-Kyle Kirberger[3]; 3. 21B-Jesse Bryan[4]; 4. 18S-Kennedy Swan[5]; 5. 89-Matt Klukas[2]; 6. 03X-Bob Carver Jr[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Travis Anderson[2]; 2. 343-JD Ford[5]; 3. R1-Jay Richardson[3]; 4. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[1]; 5. 61-Andrea Keeney[4]

4 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Andrew Hanson[3]; 2. 14-Russell Kostreba[4]; 3. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[2]; 4. 71H-Ron Hanestad[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[1]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[2]; 3. 14-Russell Kostreba[4]; 4. 71H-Ron Hanestad[3]

14 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[6]; 2. T40-Danny Thomas[3]; 3. 20-Cory Davis[1]; 4. 17-Ryan Kostreba[8]; 5. 11X-Jason Schill[5]; 6. 26H-Rick Hallquist[2]; 7. 2-Bart Steffen[9]; 8. 20*-Andrew Davis[4]; 9. 00-Jason Quarders[10]; 10. 10M-Joe Miller[13]; 11. 77-Wayne Bignell[12]; 12. 55S-Derrike Suckow[11]; 13. 15-Jonathan Dachel[14]; 14. (DNF) 56-Chad Gullixson[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[2]; 2. T40-Danny Thomas[1]; 3. 56-Chad Gullixson[4]; 4. 26H-Rick Hallquist[6]; 5. 2-Bart Steffen[7]; 6. 55S-Derrike Suckow[5]; 7. 10M-Joe Miller[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Jason Schill[1]; 2. 20-Cory Davis[4]; 3. 20*-Andrew Davis[3]; 4. 17-Ryan Kostreba[6]; 5. 00-Jason Quarders[7]; 6. 77-Wayne Bignell[2]; 7. (DNF) 15-Jonathan Dachel[5]

17 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 2. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[3]; 3. 22-Nick Panitzke[1]; 4. 58-AJ Diemel[9]; 5. 44-Darrell Nelson[8]; 6. 68-Mike Prochnow[4]; 7. 28-Sam Mars[6]; 8. 71-Rick Hanestad[7]; 9. 65-Jake Miller[2]; 10. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[10]; 11. 31-Michael Keller[12]; 12. 7C-Jim Carlson[13]; 13. XG-Lucas Kallenbach[14]; 14. (DNF) 92-Aaron Wilson[11]; 15. (DNF) 13-Mark Hessler[15]; 16. (DNF) 14-Robbie Johnson[17]; 17. (DNS) 51-Randy Gullixson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[2]; 2. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[1]; 3. 71-Rick Hanestad[3]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[6]; 5. 58-AJ Diemel[7]; 6. 92-Aaron Wilson[4]; 7. 7C-Jim Carlson[5]; 8. 13-Mark Hessler[8]; 9. 51-Randy Gullixson[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Jake Miller[2]; 2. 22-Nick Panitzke[1]; 3. 28-Sam Mars[3]; 4. 68-Mike Prochnow[6]; 5. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[5]; 6. 31-Michael Keller[7]; 7. XG-Lucas Kallenbach[4]; 8. (DNF) 14-Robbie Johnson[8]

12 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[5]; 2. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[11]; 4. 44X-Adam Hensel[7]; 5. 3JR-Shane Halopka[6]; 6. F15-Devin Fouquette[8]; 7. 71-AJ Roschen[9]; 8. W-Cory Williams[3]; 9. 23-Kerry Halopka[2]; 10. (DNF) 48-Cody Brightbill[10]; 11. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist[1]; 12. (DNS) 10X-Kyle Helling

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Daniel Bargender[5]; 2. W-Cory Williams[1]; 3. 44X-Adam Hensel[6]; 4. F15-Devin Fouquette[4]; 5. 71-AJ Roschen[3]; 6. 48-Cody Brightbill[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[2]; 2. 3JR-Shane Halopka[3]; 3. 27H-Steve Hallquist[5]; 4. 23-Kerry Halopka[1]; 5. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 6. (DNF) 10X-Kyle Helling[4]