Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - July 9, 2021 Results <<<

Hornets


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[7]; 2. 9JR-Roy Cooper[4]; 3. 9SR-Scott Cooper[1]; 4. 21P-Levi Price[6]; 5. 17-Randy Stensgaard[3]; 6. 21S-Brian Schott[12]; 7. 511-Shawn Poston[5]; 8. 42-Vanessa Seipel[11]; 9. (DNF) 5-Trystan Hagen[10]; 10. (DNF) 19C-Colin Wittenberg[8]; 11. (DNF) 4-Joslin Carothers[2]; 12. (DNS) 97X-Josh Winsky; 13. (DNS) 511JR-Maison Poston

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21P-Levi Price[2]; 2. 19C-Colin Wittenberg[4]; 3. 17-Randy Stensgaard[1]; 4. 4-Joslin Carothers[6]; 5. 97X-Josh Winsky[3]; 6. 5-Trystan Hagen[5]; 7. 42-Vanessa Seipel[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[6]; 2. 9JR-Roy Cooper[4]; 3. 9SR-Scott Cooper[1]; 4. 511-Shawn Poston[5]; 5. (DNF) 21S-Brian Schott[2]; 6. (DNF) 511JR-Maison Poston[3]

14 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Hessler[10]; 2. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[6]; 3. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[1]; 4. 71-Rick Hanestad[4]; 5. 7C-Jim Carlson[2]; 6. 28-Sam Mars[7]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[8]; 8. 31-Michael Keller[3]; 9. 65-Jake Miller[12]; 10. 68-Mike Prochnow[5]; 11. 22E-Kevin Eder[11]; 12. 92-Aaron Wilson[9]; 13. 51-Randy Gullixson[14]; 14. 14-Robbie Johnson[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Rick Hanestad[1]; 2. 68-Mike Prochnow[4]; 3. 31-Michael Keller[3]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson[5]; 5. 92-Aaron Wilson[6]; 6. 22E-Kevin Eder[7]; 7. 14-Robbie Johnson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[1]; 2. 28-Sam Mars[4]; 3. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[2]; 4. 7C-Jim Carlson[3]; 5. 13-Mark Hessler[5]; 6. 65-Jake Miller[6]; 7. 51-Randy Gullixson[7]

19 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 04N-Nick Ayotte[2]; 2. 37-Travis Anderson[3]; 3. 68-Shadow Kitchner[8]; 4. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 5. 2-Kyle Kirberger[11]; 6. 18S-Kennedy Swan[19]; 7. 21B-Jesse Bryan[7]; 8. 343-JD Ford[13]; 9. 5-David Swearingen[15]; 10. 17B-Zach Benson[9]; 11. R1-Jay Richardson[6]; 12. 21-Reese Schlosser[1]; 13. 14K-Shawn Kelley[10]; 14. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[5]; 15. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[12]; 16. 03X-Bob Carver Jr[14]; 17. 48-Cole Kelley[16]; 18. 15-Cole Neisius[17]; 19. 20-Carson Madsen[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[1]; 2. 21B-Jesse Bryan[3]; 3. 21-Reese Schlosser[2]; 4. 14K-Shawn Kelley[5]; 5. 343-JD Ford[6]; 6. 48-Cole Kelley[4]; 7. 20-Carson Madsen[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Shadow Kitchner[2]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[3]; 3. R1-Jay Richardson[5]; 4. 2-Kyle Kirberger[6]; 5. 03X-Bob Carver Jr[1]; 6. (DNF) 18S-Kennedy Swan[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 04N-Nick Ayotte[1]; 2. 37-Travis Anderson[2]; 3. L1-Shane Howell[6]; 4. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[3]; 5. 5-David Swearingen[5]; 6. 15-Cole Neisius[4]

12 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Jake Hartung[3]; 2. 18-Mark Hanson[1]; 3. 81-Ashley Anderson[8]; 4. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 5. 44-Darrell Nelson[10]; 6. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[5]; 7. 55-Cory Mahder[9]; 8. W-Cory Williams[2]; 9. 3JR-Shane Halopka[6]; 10. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[11]; 11. (DNF) 57-Mike Anderson[7]; 12. (DNS) 27H-Steve Hallquist

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[3]; 2. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[1]; 3. 10-Daniel Bargender[6]; 4. W-Cory Williams[2]; 5. 55-Cory Mahder[4]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Jake Hartung[3]; 2. 57-Mike Anderson[1]; 3. 18-Mark Hanson[6]; 4. 3JR-Shane Halopka[4]; 5. 44-Darrell Nelson[5]; 6. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist[2]

5 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. D1-Dustin Doughty[3]; 2. 1R-Cole Richards[1]; 3. 20-Andrew Hanson[4]; 4. 9-Adam Soltis[2]; 5. (DNF) X-Mike Knudtson[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. D1-Dustin Doughty[2]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[1]; 3. 1R-Cole Richards[4]; 4. 9-Adam Soltis[3]; 5. X-Mike Knudtson[5]

14 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 22-Dan Nissalke[6]; 2. 55-Ron Mahder[1]; 3. 20*-Andrew Davis[2]; 4. 56-Chad Gullixson[3]; 5. 11X-Jason Schill[5]; 6. F27-Tony Falkner[10]; 7. 26H-Rick Hallquist[4]; 8. 71-Brandon Clemens[9]; 9. 00-Jason Quarders[13]; 10. 55S-Derrike Suckow[14]; 11. (DNF) T40-Danny Thomas[7]; 12. (DNF) 2-Bart Steffen[11]; 13. (DNF) 207-Jesse Redetzke[8]; 14. (DNF) 15-Jonathan Dachel[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. T40-Danny Thomas[2]; 2. 207-Jesse Redetzke[6]; 3. 56-Chad Gullixson[1]; 4. 11X-Jason Schill[3]; 5. 71-Brandon Clemens[7]; 6. 2-Bart Steffen[5]; 7. 00-Jason Quarders[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Ron Mahder[1]; 2. 22-Dan Nissalke[3]; 3. 20*-Andrew Davis[2]; 4. 26H-Rick Hallquist[6]; 5. F27-Tony Falkner[5]; 6. 15-Jonathan Dachel[7]; 7. 55S-Derrike Suckow[4]