Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - July 16, 2021 Results <<<

Hornets


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[5]; 2. 29-Armond Love[4]; 3. 9SR-Scott Cooper[2]; 4. 21P-Levi Price[3]; 5. 17-Randy Stensgaard[1]; 6. 42-Vanessa Seipel[6]; 7. (DNS) 9JR-Roy Cooper; 8. (DNS) 4-Joslin Carothers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[4]; 2. 29-Armond Love[2]; 3. 21P-Levi Price[5]; 4. 9SR-Scott Cooper[8]; 5. 17-Randy Stensgaard[7]; 6. 42-Vanessa Seipel[3]; 7. (DNF) 9JR-Roy Cooper[6]; 8. (DNF) 4-Joslin Carothers[1]

15 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 65-Jake Miller[1]; 2. 7C-Jim Carlson[2]; 3. 68-Mike Prochnow[3]; 4. 71-Rick Hanestad[5]; 5. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[7]; 6. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 7. 27-Jake Redetzke[6]; 8. 13-Mark Hessler[12]; 9. 28-Sam Mars[11]; 10. 92-Aaron Wilson[9]; 11. 31-Michael Keller[10]; 12. 22-Sam Motzer[13]; 13. 51-Randy Gullixson[15]; 14. 14-Robbie Johnson[14]; 15. (DNF) 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Mike Prochnow[1]; 2. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[3]; 3. 7C-Jim Carlson[5]; 4. 27-Jake Redetzke[2]; 5. 92-Aaron Wilson[4]; 6. 28-Sam Mars[6]; 7. 22-Sam Motzer[7]; 8. 51-Randy Gullixson[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Jake Miller[1]; 2. 71-Rick Hanestad[2]; 3. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[3]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 5. 31-Michael Keller[6]; 6. 13-Mark Hessler[7]; 7. 14-Robbie Johnson[4]

17 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 20-Austin Ellis[1]; 2. 04N-Nick Ayotte[3]; 3. 343-JD Ford[6]; 4. 2-Kyle Kirberger[7]; 5. 18S-Kennedy Swan[9]; 6. R1-Jay Richardson[4]; 7. 89-Matt Klukas[2]; 8. 37-Travis Anderson[5]; 9. 68-Shadow Kitchner[8]; 10. 119-Mike Widmann[12]; 11. 21B-Jesse Bryan[11]; 12. 4-Kenny Kincaid[15]; 13. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[10]; 14. 63JR-Brady Larson[17]; 15. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[13]; 16. 61-Andrea Keeney[16]; 17. (DNF) 39-Travis Hallquist[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Travis Anderson[3]; 2. 68-Shadow Kitchner[5]; 3. 20-Austin Ellis[4]; 4. 04N-Nick Ayotte[6]; 5. 18S-Kennedy Swan[7]; 6. 21B-Jesse Bryan[1]; 7. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[9]; 8. 4-Kenny Kincaid[8]; 9. (DNF) 63JR-Brady Larson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 343-JD Ford[1]; 2. 2-Kyle Kirberger[2]; 3. 89-Matt Klukas[3]; 4. R1-Jay Richardson[8]; 5. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[6]; 6. 119-Mike Widmann[7]; 7. 39-Travis Hallquist[4]; 8. (DNF) 61-Andrea Keeney[5]

14 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-Mark Hanson[2]; 2. 55-Cory Mahder[1]; 3. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 4. 81-Ashley Anderson[8]; 5. 44-Adam Hensel[6]; 6. 3JR-Shane Halopka[5]; 7. 05-Jake Hartung[7]; 8. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[9]; 10. W-Cory Williams[11]; 11. 00-Robby Bunkelman[12]; 12. (DNF) F15-Devin Fouquette[10]; 13. (DNS) 71-AJ Roschen; 14. (DNS) 18W-Wayne Poteet

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[1]; 2. 44-Adam Hensel[3]; 3. 3JR-Shane Halopka[5]; 4. 55-Cory Mahder[7]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[6]; 6. W-Cory Williams[2]; 7. 00-Robby Bunkelman[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Daniel Bargender[1]; 2. 05-Jake Hartung[2]; 3. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 4. 18-Mark Hanson[6]; 5. F15-Devin Fouquette[7]; 6. (DNF) 71-AJ Roschen[4]; 7. (DNS) 18W-Wayne Poteet

10 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Andrew Hanson[4]; 2. 3R-Danny Richards[3]; 3. D1-Dustin Doughty[7]; 4. 34JR-Braden Brauer[8]; 5. 14-Russell Kostreba[6]; 6. 42K-Mike Knudtson[2]; 7. 1R-Cole Richards[9]; 8. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[1]; 9. 10-Derek Baskin[10]; 10. (DNF) 18T-Ben Hillman[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18T-Ben Hillman[3]; 2. 3R-Danny Richards[2]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[4]; 4. 20-Andrew Hanson[5]; 5. 1R-Cole Richards[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. D1-Dustin Doughty[1]; 2. 42K-Mike Knudtson[2]; 3. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[3]; 4. 14-Russell Kostreba[5]; 5. 10-Derek Baskin[4]

14 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 207-Jesse Redetzke[6]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards[7]; 3. 22-Dan Nissalke[8]; 4. 26H-Rick Hallquist[3]; 5. 17-Ryan Kostreba[9]; 6. 20*-Andrew Davis[4]; 7. 20-Cory Davis[2]; 8. 2-Bart Steffen[1]; 9. 00-Jason Quarders[14]; 10. 14L-Dylan Leu[10]; 11. 77-Wayne Bignell[12]; 12. (DNF) 15-Jonathan Dachel[13]; 13. (DNF) 55-Ron Mahder[11]; 14. (DNF) T40-Danny Thomas[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Tommy Richards[4]; 2. 207-Jesse Redetzke[2]; 3. 2-Bart Steffen[3]; 4. 20*-Andrew Davis[5]; 5. 17-Ryan Kostreba[6]; 6. 55-Ron Mahder[7]; 7. 15-Jonathan Dachel[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Dan Nissalke[2]; 2. T40-Danny Thomas[4]; 3. 26H-Rick Hallquist[1]; 4. 20-Cory Davis[7]; 5. 14L-Dylan Leu[5]; 6. 77-Wayne Bignell[3]; 7. (DNF) 00-Jason Quarders[6]