Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - August 13, 2021 Results <<<

WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings Inc A Feature 1 (55 Laps): 1. 28M-Jimmy Mars[6]; 2. 11-Pat Doar[1]; 3. 27-Jake Redetzke[5]; 4. 58-AJ Diemel[8]; 5. 15A-Nick Anvelink[9]; 6. 7X-Jesse Glenz[3]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[10]; 8. 55C-Chad Mahder[19]; 9. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[21]; 10. 519-Steve Laursen[16]; 11. 22P-Nick Panitzke[2]; 12. 70-Justin Ritchie[24]; 13. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[11]; 14. 7C-Jim Carlson[22]; 15. 85-John Kaanta[13]; 16. 28-Sam Mars[14]; 17. 3-Brett Swedberg[23]; 18. 68-Mike Prochnow[26]; 19. (DNF) 11G-James Giossi[4]; 20. (DNF) 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[18]; 21. (DNF) 19-Dustin Sorensen[7]; 22. (DNF) 15-Steve Hucovski[25]; 23. (DNF) 22E-Kevin Eder[12]; 24. (DNF) 71-Rick Hanestad[15]; 25. (DNF) 31-Travis Budisalovich[20]; 26. (DNF) 14-Robbie Johnson[17]

Richmond Gear B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 55C-Chad Mahder[1]; 2. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[2]; 3. 3-Brett Swedberg[4]; 4. 90-Lance Matthees[3]; 5. 92-Aaron Wilson[7]; 6. 21XC-Joel Collins[10]; 7. 89-Scott Meeds[5]; 8. 15-Steve Hucovski[8]; 9. (DNF) 13-Mark Hessler[6]; 10. (DNF) 44X-Jarrett Loe[9]

Race West Awards B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 31-Travis Budisalovich[2]; 2. 7C-Jim Carlson[3]; 3. 70-Justin Ritchie[8]; 4. 81-Troy Springborn[6]; 5. 68-Mike Prochnow[7]; 6. 21F-Gunner Frank[4]; 7. 65-Jake Miller[9]; 8. 51-Randy Gullixson[1]; 9. 21-Todd Frank[5]

Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7X-Jesse Glenz[9]; 2. 15A-Nick Anvelink[3]; 3. 58-AJ Diemel[10]; 4. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[1]; 5. 31-Travis Budisalovich[4]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees[5]; 7. 21F-Gunner Frank[7]; 8. 13-Mark Hessler[8]; 9. 70-Justin Ritchie[6]; 10. 44X-Jarrett Loe[2]

Dirt Track Supply Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[2]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 3. 27-Jake Redetzke[6]; 4. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[7]; 5. 519-Steve Laursen[8]; 6. 55C-Chad Mahder[9]; 7. 21-Todd Frank[4]; 8. 92-Aaron Wilson[5]; 9. 15-Steve Hucovski[3]

Best Western Hotel Resorts Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 11G-James Giossi[1]; 2. 22P-Nick Panitzke[6]; 3. 28-Sam Mars[4]; 4. 22E-Kevin Eder[7]; 5. 14-Robbie Johnson[8]; 6. 51-Randy Gullixson[9]; 7. 89-Scott Meeds[3]; 8. (DNF) 65-Jake Miller[5]; 9. (DNS) 21XC-Joel Collins

Structural Buildings Inc Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[1]; 2. 28M-Jimmy Mars[8]; 3. 71-Rick Hanestad[3]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[7]; 5. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill[2]; 6. 7C-Jim Carlson[5]; 7. 3-Brett Swedberg[6]; 8. 81-Troy Springborn[4]; 9. 68-Mike Prochnow[9]

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. X-Mike Knudtson[3]; 2. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[1]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[5]; 4. 9-Adam Soltis[2]; 5. 27-Parker Anderson[4]; 6. (DNF) 10-Derek Baskin[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Parker Anderson[3]; 2. X-Mike Knudtson[1]; 3. 9-Adam Soltis[4]; 4. 34JR-Braden Brauer[6]; 5. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[5]; 6. 10-Derek Baskin[2]

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[8]; 2. 57-Mike Anderson[4]; 3. 44N-Darrell Nelson[9]; 4. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 5. 1-Paul Harelstad[15]; 6. 44-Adam Hensel[13]; 7. W-Cory Williams[12]; 8. 10-Daniel Bargender[6]; 9. 18-Mark Hanson[11]; 10. 78-Brent Prochnow[17]; 11. T40-Danny Thomas[18]; 12. (DNF) 05-Jake Hartung[7]; 13. (DNF) 71-AJ Roschen[1]; 14. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[14]; 15. (DNF) 55-Cory Mahder[5]; 16. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist[2]; 17. (DNF) 3JR-Shane Halopka[10]; 18. (DNF) 00-Robby Bunkelman[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Cory Mahder[1]; 2. 05-Jake Hartung[3]; 3. 71-AJ Roschen[2]; 4. 3JR-Shane Halopka[5]; 5. 44-Adam Hensel[4]; 6. 00-Robby Bunkelman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[1]; 2. 57-Mike Anderson[5]; 3. 27H-Steve Hallquist[3]; 4. 18-Mark Hanson[6]; 5. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 6. 78-Brent Prochnow[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[1]; 2. 44N-Darrell Nelson[3]; 3. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 4. W-Cory Williams[6]; 5. 1-Paul Harelstad[5]; 6. T40-Danny Thomas[2]

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 207-Jesse Redetzke[7]; 2. T40-Danny Thomas[4]; 3. 55-Ron Mahder[3]; 4. 92-Tom Karis[10]; 5. 20*-Andrew Davis[6]; 6. 2-Bart Steffen[1]; 7. 14L-Dylan Leu[2]; 8. 10M-Joe Miller[12]; 9. 77-Wayne Bignell[14]; 10. (DNF) 55S-Derrike Suckow[13]; 11. (DNF) 56-Chad Gullixson[5]; 12. (DNF) 77*-Josh Saunders[11]; 13. (DNF) 1776-Wayne Dean[8]; 14. (DNF) 00-Jason Quarders[9]; 15. (DNS) 15-Jonathan Dachel; 16. (DNS) 26H-Rick Hallquist

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 207-Jesse Redetzke[1]; 2. 55-Ron Mahder[8]; 3. 56-Chad Gullixson[2]; 4. 1776-Wayne Dean[5]; 5. 00-Jason Quarders[3]; 6. 77*-Josh Saunders[7]; 7. 55S-Derrike Suckow[4]; 8. (DNF) 15-Jonathan Dachel[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Bart Steffen[2]; 2. 20*-Andrew Davis[7]; 3. T40-Danny Thomas[4]; 4. 14L-Dylan Leu[1]; 5. 92-Tom Karis[8]; 6. 10M-Joe Miller[5]; 7. 77-Wayne Bignell[6]; 8. (DNF) 26H-Rick Hallquist[3]