Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - September 24, 2021 Results <<<

WISSOTA Late Model


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 28M-Jimmy Mars[2]; 2. 71-Rick Hanestad[5]; 3. 5E-Shane Edginton[6]; 4. XG-Lucas Kallenbach[1]; 5. 7C-Jim Carlson[4]; 6. 65-Jake Miller[9]; 7. 31-Travis Budisalovich[7]; 8. 14-Robbie Johnson[3]; 9. (DNS) 22-Nick Panitzke

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22E-Kevin Eder[1]; 2. 519-Steve Laursen[7]; 3. 9N-Tom Naeyaert[2]; 4. 68-Mike Prochnow[4]; 5. 90-Lance Matthees[8]; 6. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[9]; 7. 13-Mark Hessler[5]; 8. 34-Jordan Langer[3]; 9. (DNF) 92-Aaron Wilson[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 44N-Darrell Nelson[2]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke[4]; 3. 55C-Chad Mahder[3]; 4. 7X-Jesse Glenz[7]; 5. 11X-Pat Doar[5]; 6. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[9]; 7. 51-Chuck Olson[6]; 8. (DNF) 44X-Jarrett Loe[8]; 9. (DNF) 3-Brett Swedberg[1]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[5]; 2. 28-Sam Mars[4]; 3. 15-Nick Anvelink[6]; 4. 7-Harry Hanson[3]; 5. 11-James Giossi[8]; 6. 51X-Randy Gullixson[9]; 7. 32-Max Nelson[1]; 8. 4L-Carey LePage[2]; 9. (DNS) 85-John Kaanta

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 343-JD Ford[2]; 2. 20E-Austin Ellis[4]; 3. 23-Mitch Weiss[5]; 4. 33X-Justin Froemming[7]; 5. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[9]; 6. 93-CJ Wagner[3]; 7. 21X-Jimmy Latvala[1]; 8. 89-Tyler Lamm[6]; 9. 61-Andrea Keeney[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18S-Kennedy Swan[1]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards[2]; 3. 68-Shadow Kitchner[4]; 4. 24-Dylan Goettl[5]; 5. 17B-Zach Benson[9]; 6. 89X-Matt Klukas[7]; 7. F3-Rick Friendt[3]; 8. 2G-Tanner Gehl[8]; 9. (DNF) 13-Derrick Reed[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Travis Anderson[1]; 2. 80-Derek Haas[5]; 3. 2-Kyle Kirberger[7]; 4. 20-Carson Madsen[2]; 5. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[6]; 6. 40-Mike Schnider[4]; 7. 7P-Mark Rose[8]; 8. 6D-Cory Deilke[3]; 9. 19H-Kevin Herrman[9]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. R1-Jay Richardson[3]; 2. 63JR-Calvin Iverson[6]; 3. 16-Jason VandeKamp[7]; 4. 21W-Wyatt Boyum[2]; 5. 32LLL-Cody Carlson[8]; 6. B37-James Giossi[1]; 7. 03X-Bob Carver Jr[4]; 8. (DNF) 00-Ross Fuhrman[5]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 21B-Jesse Bryan[2]; 2. 04N-Nick Ayotte[4]; 3. 119-Mike Widmann[3]; 4. 9-Brady Uotinen[5]; 5. 21-Reese Schlosser[6]; 6. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[7]; 7. 6-Steve Haas[8]; 8. 22G-Gavin Olson[1]

WISSOTA Modifieds


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 89-AJ Diemel[4]; 2. 3JR-Shane Halopka[1]; 3. 44-Adam Hensel[3]; 4. 20-Denny Cutsforth[6]; 5. 44N-Darrell Nelson[8]; 6. 78-Brent Prochnow[2]; 7. 98-Al Uotinen[9]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[7]; 9. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71-AJ Roschen[2]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[4]; 3. 28-Jimmy Mars[6]; 4. 40-Kevin Adams[8]; 5. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 6. 13-Nick Koehler[5]; 7. 23-Kerry Halopka[3]; 8. (DNF) W-Cory Williams[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[2]; 2. 05-Jake Hartung[4]; 3. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[1]; 4. T40-Danny Thomas[3]; 5. 38-Zach Gibson[8]; 6. 78R-Ross Prochnow[7]; 7. (DNF) 42-Paul Niznik[5]; 8. (DNF) 14-Brad Johnson[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 2. R2-Jason Richardson[1]; 3. 18-Mark Hanson[7]; 4. 55-Cory Mahder[5]; 5. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 6. 57-Mike Anderson[8]; 7. 34JR-Dan Larson Jr[2]; 8. 25-Kerry Hansen[6]

WISSOTA Street Stock


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3R-Danny Richards[1]; 2. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[2]; 3. T20-Michael Tuma[3]; 4. 873-Kaden Woodie[5]; 5. 12-Kammron Rose[4]; 6. 2-Tristan Scheuermann[6]; 7. (DNS) 71H-Ron Hanestad

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Andrew Hanson[2]; 2. 16X-Kyle Genett[6]; 3. 5-Jason Havel[3]; 4. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[1]; 5. 9-Adam Soltis[5]; 6. 71X-William Fisher[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 27P-Parker Anderson[5]; 2. 18T-Ben Hillman[4]; 3. 98-Jeff Nowak[2]; 4. 16-Warren Bartelt[1]; 5. 19H-Kevin Herrman[3]; 6. 10B-Dylan Baskin[6]

WISSOTA Super Stock


Heat 1: 1. 29F-Dave Flynn[3]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards[1]; 3. 20-Cory Davis[8]; 4. 7-Andrew Mackey[9]; 5. 92-Tom Karis[10]; 6. 00-Jason Quarders[5]; 7. 20*-Andrew Davis[2]; 8. 21-Mike Siewert[4]; 9. 01-Michael Anderson[6]; 10. (DNF) 3-Brandon Linquist[7]

Heat 2: 1. 26-Kyle Copp[4]; 2. 982-Aaron Wilson[3]; 3. 0-Brandon Duellman[5]; 4. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[9]; 5. 14L-Dylan Leu[2]; 6. 5-Josh Zimpel[7]; 7. 2-Bart Steffen[8]; 8. X-Jim Harris[10]; 9. 22-Robert Holmstrom Jr[1]; 10. (DNF) 22N-Dan Nissalke[6]

Heat 3: 1. 22T-Terran Spacek[3]; 2. 207-Jesse Redetzke[8]; 3. 1E-Eric Olson[9]; 4. 25-Chad Johnson[4]; 5. 10-Rich Bishop[7]; 6. 56-Chad Gullixson[6]; 7. 77-Wayne Bignell[1]; 8. 55S-Derrike Suckow[5]; 9. (DNF) 28-Josh Cappo[2]

Heat 4: 1. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[1]; 2. 55-Ron Mahder[7]; 3. 17-Wayne Dean[4]; 4. 980-Kaden Woodie[5]; 5. 14X-Leslie Leu[3]; 6. F27-Tony Falkner[6]; 7. 7M-Joe Miller[8]; 8. 15-Jonathan Dachel[9]; 9. 18B-Dean Butler[2]