Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - June 4, 2021 Results <<<

Hornets

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Armond Love[4]; 2. 9SR-Scott Cooper[2]; 3. 21P-Levi Price[8]; 4. 17-Randy Stensgaard[1]; 5. 23Z-Zane Olson[6]; 6. 42-Vanessa Seipel[7]; 7. (DNF) 9JR-Roy Cooper[3]; 8. (DQ) 917-Jeremy Johnson[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Armond Love[2]; 2. 917-Jeremy Johnson[3]; 3. 9SR-Scott Cooper[7]; 4. 17-Randy Stensgaard[6]; 5. 9JR-Roy Cooper[5]; 6. 23Z-Zane Olson[8]; 7. 42-Vanessa Seipel[1]; 8. (DNF) 21P-Levi Price[4]

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21B-Jesse Bryan[1]; 2. 343-JD Ford[6]; 3. QQ-Tony Bahr[9]; 4. 68-Shadow Kitchner[4]; 5. 04N-Nick Ayotte[2]; 6. 2-Kyle Kirberger[12]; 7. 18S-Kennedy Swan[13]; 8. 21-Reese Schlosser[16]; 9. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[15]; 10. 89-Matt Klukas[18]; 11. T89-Tyler Lamm[11]; 12. 30-Michael McKay[14]; 13. (DNF) 121B-Brandon Jensen[7]; 14. (DNF) R1-Jay Richardson[10]; 15. (DNF) B37-Cody Borgeson[3]; 16. (DNF) 61-Andrea Keeney[17]; 17. (DNF) 37-Travis Anderson[5]; 18. (DNF) 20-Austin Ellis[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 04N-Nick Ayotte[3]; 2. 20-Austin Ellis[1]; 3. 68-Shadow Kitchner[6]; 4. R1-Jay Richardson[4]; 5. 18S-Kennedy Swan[2]; 6. 21-Reese Schlosser[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Jesse Bryan[1]; 2. 37-Travis Anderson[3]; 3. B37-Cody Borgeson[4]; 4. T89-Tyler Lamm[5]; 5. 30-Michael McKay[2]; 6. 61-Andrea Keeney[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 343-JD Ford[1]; 2. 121B-Brandon Jensen[3]; 3. QQ-Tony Bahr[4]; 4. 2-Kyle Kirberger[6]; 5. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[2]; 6. 89-Matt Klukas[5]

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[8]; 2. 9-Josh Hessler[2]; 3. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 4. 44-Adam Hensel[10]; 5. W-Cory Williams[3]; 6. 18-Mark Hanson[9]; 7. 16C-Cole Varsho[1]; 8. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[5]; 9. 3JR-Shane Halopka[14]; 10. 8S-Tony Schill[13]; 11. 27H-Steve Hallquist[11]; 12. 23-Kerry Halopka[15]; 13. (DNF) 71-AJ Roschen[7]; 14. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[12]; 15. (DNF) 55-Cory Mahder[6]; 16. (DNF) 13-Mark Hessler[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-AJ Roschen[2]; 2. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 3. W-Cory Williams[6]; 4. 55-Cory Mahder[4]; 5. 18-Mark Hanson[5]; 6. 27H-Steve Hallquist[7]; 7. 8S-Tony Schill[1]; 8. 23-Kerry Halopka[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[1]; 2. 10-Daniel Bargender[2]; 3. 9-Josh Hessler[4]; 4. 16C-Cole Varsho[3]; 5. 44-Adam Hensel[8]; 6. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 7. 3JR-Shane Halopka[7]; 8. (DNF) 13-Mark Hessler[5]

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1: 1. 3R-Danny Richards[2]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[5]; 3. 9-Adam Soltis[1]; 4. D1-Dustin Doughty[3]; 5. 16X-Kyle Genett[4]; 6. 71X-William Fisher[9]; 7. 71H-Ron Hanestad[6]; 8. 1R-Cole Richards[8]; 9. (DNF) 79-Jeff Nowak[7]

Heat 1: 1. D1-Dustin Doughty[1]; 2. 16X-Kyle Genett[2]; 3. 3R-Danny Richards[6]; 4. 20-Andrew Hanson[5]; 5. 9-Adam Soltis[9]; 6. 71H-Ron Hanestad[3]; 7. 79-Jeff Nowak[4]; 8. 1R-Cole Richards[7]; 9. 71X-William Fisher[8]

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 30-Kevin Burdick[4]; 2. 207-Jesse Redetzke[3]; 3. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[8]; 4. 78K-Dexton Koch[1]; 5. 7R-Tommy Richards[11]; 6. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[14]; 7. 17-Mike Loomis[18]; 8. 1E-Eric Olson[24]; 9. 29*-Jeff Crouse[21]; 10. 20-Cory Davis[22]; 11. 2-Bart Steffen[26]; 12. (DNF) 25-Chad Johnson[20]; 13. (DNF) 11-Tucker Quinn[10]; 14. (DNF) 40-Nick Traynor[5]; 15. (DNF) 10M-Joe Miller[23]; 16. (DNF) 26-Kyle Copp[12]; 17. (DNF) T40-Danny Thomas[7]; 18. (DNF) 18B-Dean Butler[17]; 19. (DNF) 55S-Derrike Suckow[25]; 20. (DNF) 14L-Dylan Leu[16]; 21. (DNF) 0-Brandon Duellman[2]; 22. (DNF) 71X-Travis Scott[13]; 23. (DNF) 26H-Rick Hallquist[6]; 24. (DNF) 92-Tom Karis[15]; 25. (DNF) 55-Ron Mahder[19]; 26. (DNF) 71-Brandon Clemens[9]; 27. (DNS) 22-Dan Nissalke

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Kevin Burdick[1]; 2. 21F-Nick Oreskovich[2]; 3. 26-Kyle Copp[3]; 4. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[5]; 5. 55-Ron Mahder[4]; 6. 29*-Jeff Crouse[7]; 7. 1E-Eric Olson[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Nick Traynor[1]; 2. 207-Jesse Redetzke[5]; 3. 7R-Tommy Richards[2]; 4. 92-Tom Karis[3]; 5. 25-Chad Johnson[4]; 6. (DNF) 2-Bart Steffen[7]; 7. (DNF) 22-Dan Nissalke[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[5]; 2. T40-Danny Thomas[1]; 3. 71-Brandon Clemens[4]; 4. 71X-Travis Scott[6]; 5. 17-Mike Loomis[3]; 6. 20-Cory Davis[2]; 7. 55S-Derrike Suckow[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Brandon Duellman[2]; 2. 26H-Rick Hallquist[4]; 3. 11-Tucker Quinn[1]; 4. 14L-Dylan Leu[3]; 5. 18B-Dean Butler[6]; 6. 10M-Joe Miller[5]