Press
Hall of Fame
Kid's Club
Media
Gear
Blank1

Track Events Points Rules Sponsors Contact
>>> Red Cedar Speedway - June 11, 2021 Results <<<

Hornets

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[2]; 2. 383-Sean Svee[6]; 3. 29-Armond Love[3]; 4. 21P-Levi Price[1]; 5. 17-Randy Stensgaard[4]; 6. 9SR-Scott Cooper[7]; 7. 4-Joslin Carothers[8]; 8. 42-Vanessa Seipel[10]; 9. 05-Tucker Kempe[5]; 10. (DNF) 9JR-Roy Cooper[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 917-Jeremy Johnson[4]; 2. 17-Randy Stensgaard[1]; 3. 4-Joslin Carothers[2]; 4. 05-Tucker Kempe[3]; 5. 9JR-Roy Cooper[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Armond Love[2]; 2. 383-Sean Svee[1]; 3. 9SR-Scott Cooper[4]; 4. 21P-Levi Price[5]; 5. 42-Vanessa Seipel[3]

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 21B-Jesse Bryan[1]; 2. 2-Kyle Kirberger[7]; 3. 18S-Kennedy Swan[3]; 4. 04N-Nick Ayotte[2]; 5. 343-JD Ford[6]; 6. 68-Shadow Kitchner[9]; 7. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[12]; 8. 80-Derek Haas[5]; 9. R1-Jay Richardson[15]; 10. 37-Travis Anderson[18]; 11. 20-Austin Ellis[13]; 12. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[10]; 13. 89X-Matt Klukas[11]; 14. 12-Craig Haas[4]; 15. 6-Steve Haas[8]; 16. 22G-Gavin Olson[16]; 17. 89-Tyler Lamm[14]; 18. 61-Andrea Keeney[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 343-JD Ford[5]; 2. 12-Craig Haas[2]; 3. 21B-Jesse Bryan[4]; 4. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[3]; 5. 20-Austin Ellis[6]; 6. 22G-Gavin Olson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 80-Derek Haas[1]; 2. 68-Shadow Kitchner[6]; 3. 6-Steve Haas[4]; 4. 89X-Matt Klukas[5]; 5. 89-Tyler Lamm[3]; 6. 61-Andrea Keeney[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Kennedy Swan[1]; 2. 04N-Nick Ayotte[3]; 3. 2-Kyle Kirberger[5]; 4. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[6]; 5. R1-Jay Richardson[2]; 6. 37-Travis Anderson[4]

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3JR-Shane Halopka[2]; 2. 81-Ashley Anderson[5]; 3. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 4. 55-Cory Mahder[17]; 5. 05-Jake Hartung[9]; 6. 57-Mike Anderson[10]; 7. 1-Paul Harelstad[11]; 8. W-Cory Williams[18]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[12]; 10. 8S-Tony Schill[8]; 11. 42-Paul Niznik[4]; 12. 10-Daniel Bargender[15]; 13. 48-Cody Brightbill[16]; 14. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 15. (DNF) 18-Mark Hanson[7]; 16. (DNF) 9-Josh Hessler[14]; 17. (DNF) 13-Nick Koehler[13]; 18. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[1]; 2. 8S-Tony Schill[2]; 3. 42-Paul Niznik[3]; 4. 57-Mike Anderson[6]; 5. 13-Nick Koehler[4]; 6. (DNF) 55-Cory Mahder[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[1]; 2. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[2]; 3. 18-Mark Hanson[5]; 4. 1-Paul Harelstad[3]; 5. 9-Josh Hessler[4]; 6. (DNF) W-Cory Williams[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Jake Hartung[2]; 2. 3JR-Shane Halopka[3]; 3. 27H-Steve Hallquist[1]; 4. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[6]; 5. 10-Daniel Bargender[4]; 6. 48-Cody Brightbill[5]

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20-Andrew Hanson[3]; 2. 12-Cody Kummer[2]; 3. D1-Dustin Doughty[1]; 4. 15R-Jim Randall[4]; 5. 27H-Hunter Anderson[5]; 6. 9-Adam Soltis[6]; 7. 1R-Cole Richards[10]; 8. 79-Jeff Nowak[7]; 9. 22-Alex Minks[9]; 10. (DNS) 3R-Danny Richards

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15R-Jim Randall[3]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[4]; 3. 12-Cody Kummer[5]; 4. (DNF) 3R-Danny Richards[2]; 5. (DNF) 22-Alex Minks[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. D1-Dustin Doughty[1]; 2. 27H-Hunter Anderson[3]; 3. 79-Jeff Nowak[5]; 4. 9-Adam Soltis[2]; 5. (DNF) 1R-Cole Richards[4]

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 207-Jesse Redetzke[2]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards[1]; 3. T40-Danny Thomas[4]; 4. 26H-Rick Hallquist[3]; 5. 14L-Dylan Leu[8]; 6. 15-Jonathan Dachel[9]; 7. 18B-Dean Butler[7]; 8. 55S-Derrike Suckow[5]; 9. 2-Bart Steffen[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 207-Jesse Redetzke[3]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards[6]; 3. 26H-Rick Hallquist[5]; 4. T40-Danny Thomas[7]; 5. 55S-Derrike Suckow[1]; 6. 2-Bart Steffen[2]; 7. 18B-Dean Butler[4]; 8. 15-Jonathan Dachel[9]; 9. (DNF) 14L-Dylan Leu[8]

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[6]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke[3]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz[10]; 4. 13-Mark Hessler[2]; 5. 28-Sam Mars[5]; 6. 519-Steve Laursen[11]; 7. 11-Pat Doar[9]; 8. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 9. 11X-James Giossi[4]; 10. 68-Mike Prochnow[12]; 11. 65-Jake Miller[1]; 12. 31-Michael Keller[15]; 13. 7C-Jim Carlson[14]; 14. 22-Nick Panitzke[7]; 15. 21F-Gunner Frank[17]; 16. 92-Aaron Wilson[18]; 17. 95-Shawn Carlson[19]; 18. (DNF) 21-Todd Frank[13]; 19. (DNF) 14-Robbie Johnson[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[1]; 2. 58-AJ Diemel[4]; 3. 13-Mark Hessler[2]; 4. 7X-Jesse Glenz[7]; 5. 21-Todd Frank[6]; 6. 14-Robbie Johnson[3]; 7. 95-Shawn Carlson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Sam Mars[5]; 2. 22-Nick Panitzke[1]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[4]; 4. 519-Steve Laursen[2]; 5. 7C-Jim Carlson[3]; 6. 21F-Gunner Frank[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-James Giossi[2]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke[3]; 3. 65-Jake Miller[1]; 4. 68-Mike Prochnow[5]; 5. 31-Michael Keller[6]; 6. 92-Aaron Wilson[4]